Irc section 132 f 5 c
[…] IRS Guidance on UBIT Silos – 512 (a) (6) – PART II

Web(4) the term "transit pass" means a transit pass as defined by section 132 (f) (5) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986. (b) (1) The head of each agency may establish a program to encourage employees of such agency to use means other than single-occupancy motor vehicles to commute to or from work. optim8 scheduling https://gonzojedi.com

§132 TITLE 26—INTERNAL REVENUE CODE Page 484 For …

WebInternal Revenue Code Section 132(f)(5)(F)(i) Certain fringe benefits . . . (f) Qualified transportation fringe. (1) In general. For purposes of this section , the term "qualified … Web(1) In general For purposes of this section, the term “qualified transportation fringe” means any of the following provided by an employer to an employee: (A) Transportation in a commuter highway vehicle if such transportation is in connection with travel between the employee’s residence and place of employment. (B) Any transit pass.